
Splatoon 3: Side Order
Challenge yourself to a new single-player campaign, Side Order! As Agent 8, you wake up to discover Inkopolis Square has been drained of color and its residents have gone missing. Looming over the city is the ominous Spire of Order. Alongside a drone who claims to be Off the Hook member Pearl, Agent 8 must fight off waves of enemies in floor after floor of challenges on their way to the top of the Spire and learn its secrets. Use color chips to boost your abilities in this experience that’s designed to be replayed over and over.
Splatoon 3: Side Order is a shooter/platformer game available on Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2.
Is Splatoon 3: Side Order crossplay?
Splatoon 3: Side Order is primarily a single player game, so crossplay does not apply. It is available on Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2.
Genres
Tags
Get it on
FAQ
Is Splatoon 3: Side Order multiplayer?
Splatoon 3: Side Order is primarily a single player game.
Is Splatoon 3: Side Order crossplay?
Based on available data, Splatoon 3: Side Order does not have confirmed crossplay support.
What platforms is Splatoon 3: Side Order on?
Splatoon 3: Side Order is available on Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2.
Is Splatoon 3: Side Order free to play?
No, Splatoon 3: Side Order is a paid game.
Similar games
Related reading
Want to play Splatoon 3: Side Order with friends?
Create a board on PickThe.Games and find out if it works for your group's platforms.
Get started free






