Games / Shooter / S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky cover art

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky

7.7 / 102008-08-22Online PvPUp to 32 players

Year 2011. Five years passed since the Second Disaster, which eclipsed the events of April 1986. The Zone is shaken by frequent and powerful blowouts, which move anomaly fields, opening new routes to previously inaccessible locations. Stalker factions fight for the new territories and key points. A lot of stalkers die, but newbies keep on arriving. The action takes place one year prior to the events of S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl, one year before Strelok's most successful trip to the center of the Zone – the third one. You will learn about Strelok and his squad from another character's vantage point. The Zone is waiting for you ahead, new locations and unknown threats, spatial holes and monsters hiding in the fog, pitch-black nights and saving rays of a rising sun. Try to avoid anomalies and hide from blowouts, discover the Zone and collect artifacts, cure radioactive irradiation and fight for any stalker faction you like! Only then you will uncover the truth about Strelok and how he happened to get inside the death truck and receive the S.T.A.L.K.E.R. tattoo on his arm.

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky is a shooter/horror game available on PC, Nintendo Switch. It supports up to 32 players online.

Genres

Tags

Team-BasedFirst PersonOpen WorldOnline Multiplayer

Get it on

FAQ

Is S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky multiplayer?

Yes, S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky has multiplayer. It supports online pvp modes with up to 32 players online.

Is S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky crossplay?

Based on available data, S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky does not have confirmed crossplay support.

What platforms is S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky on?

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky is available on PC, Nintendo Switch.

How many players can play S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky online?

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky supports up to 32 players in online multiplayer.

Is S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky free to play?

No, S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky is a paid game.

Is S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky good for game night?

S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky supports online pvp multiplayer with up to 32 players. Use PickThe.Games to check if it works with your group's platforms.

Similar games

Last updated June 4, 2026

Related reading

Want to play S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Clear Sky with friends?

Create a board on PickThe.Games and find out if it works for your group's platforms.

Get started free