
Pokémon Violet
Catch, battle, and train Pokémon in the Paldea Region, a vast land filled with lakes, towering peaks, wastelands, small towns, and sprawling cities. Explore a wide-open world at your own pace and traverse land, water, and air by riding on a form-shifting Legendary Pokémon. Choose either Sprigatito, Fuecoco, or Quaxly, to be your first partner Pokémon before setting off on your journey through Paldea.
Pokémon Violet is a adventure/rpg game available on Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2.
Is Pokémon Violet crossplay?
Pokémon Violet is primarily a single player game, so crossplay does not apply. It is available on Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2.
Genres
Tags
Get it on
FAQ
Is Pokémon Violet multiplayer?
Pokémon Violet is primarily a single player game.
Is Pokémon Violet crossplay?
Based on available data, Pokémon Violet does not have confirmed crossplay support.
What platforms is Pokémon Violet on?
Pokémon Violet is available on Nintendo Switch, Nintendo Switch 2.
Is Pokémon Violet free to play?
No, Pokémon Violet is a paid game.
Similar games








Related reading
Want to play Pokémon Violet with friends?
Create a board on PickThe.Games and find out if it works for your group's platforms.
Get started free