
Escape Academy: Escape From the Past
Visit the Escape Academy of yesteryear in Escape from the Past. This prequel puts players in control of Sandra Solange and Eel Barnes all the way back when they began their journey as students at the Academy! After a harrowing "accident" at an Academy sporting event nearly results in the death of Headmaster Horatio Windsor, he becomes certain that one of his faculty members is trying to MURDER HIM! Convinced that the murderer has eyes everywhere, he enlists Sandra and Eel as his undercover agents to investigate each of the suspected teachers. As the "accidents" keep piling up, players must successfully navigate (and survive!) five, all new rooms while piecing together clues to deduce the would-be killer’s identity. It's an Escape Academy whodunnit!
Escape Academy: Escape From the Past is a puzzle/adventure game available on Xbox, PC, Nintendo Switch, PS5.
Genres
Tags
Get it on
FAQ
Is Escape Academy: Escape From the Past multiplayer?
Yes, Escape Academy: Escape From the Past has multiplayer. It supports single player modes.
Is Escape Academy: Escape From the Past crossplay?
Based on available data, Escape Academy: Escape From the Past does not have confirmed crossplay support.
What platforms is Escape Academy: Escape From the Past on?
Escape Academy: Escape From the Past is available on Xbox, PC, Nintendo Switch, PS5.
Is Escape Academy: Escape From the Past free to play?
No, Escape Academy: Escape From the Past is a paid game.
Is Escape Academy: Escape From the Past good for game night?
Escape Academy: Escape From the Past supports single player multiplayer. Use PickThe.Games to check if it works with your group's platforms.
Similar games
Related reading
Want to play Escape Academy: Escape From the Past with friends?
Create a board on PickThe.Games and find out if it works for your group's platforms.
Get started free






